Privacy Policy


At Destination Global, we are dedicated to safeguarding and preserving your privacy when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us. This Privacy Policy, together with our terms and conditions, provides an explanation as to what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you. We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In operating our website we may collect and process the following data about you:
  • Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data.
  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website, such as when you registered for information or request a booking
  • Information provided to us when you communicate with us for any reason.

Use of Cookies

On occasion, we may gather information to provide statistical information regarding the use of our website. Such information will not identify you personally as it is statistical data about our visitors and their use of our site. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. Similar to the above, we may gather information about your general website use by using a cookie file, more precisely in order for you to favourite a property. Cookies are a piece of data stored to your computer automatically, and is tied to user activity information. Cookies do not link to any personal information while on the site. As we only use favourite cookies, the cookie will be automatically eliminated from your computer when you close the browser. None of the information is passed on to any other website, nor is it stored. They only help us to improve the website and the user’s experience. All computers have the ability to decline cookies. This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies. Please note that should you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to access particular parts of our website, in that case being able to favourite our properties.

Third Party Advertising

We do not use third party advertising at this time.

Use of Your Information

The information that we collect and store relating to you is used primarily to enable us to provide our services to you. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:
  • To provide you with information requested from us, relating to our products or services. To provide information on other products which we feel may be of interest to you, where you have consented to receive such information.
  • To meet our contractual commitments to you.
  • To notify you about any changes to our website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service.
If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you. If you are a new customer, we will only contact you when you have provided consent and only by those means you provided consent for. Please be advised that we do not reveal information about identifiable but we may, on occasion, be required to share aggregate statistical information about our visitors on the website. Storing Your Personal Data Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers. Details relating to any transactions entered into on our site will be encrypted to ensure its safety. The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Disclosing Your Information Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our company. We may also disclose your personal information to select third parties:
  • Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.
  • Where we are legally required to disclose your information.
  • To assist fraud protection and minimise credit risk.
  • Third Party Links

    You mind find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

    Access To Information

    The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us using the contact details below.

    Contacting Us

    We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact us at info@destiglobal.com.